Is Maple Grove Farms Dressing Fat Free Caesar - 8 Fl. Oz. Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- fish
- anchovy extract
- natural flavors
- natural flavor
- natural cheese flavor
fish
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Cider Vinegar, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Natural Cheese Flavor (*) (salt, Lipolyzed Cream, Natural Flavor), Salt, Sugar, Cellulose Gel, Soy Sauce (water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt), Granulated Garlic, Potato Starch, Anchovy Extract, Xanthan Gum, Black Pepper, Natural Flavor, Potassium Sorbate (to Preserve Freshness), Worcestershire Sauce (maltodextrin, Vinegar, Molasses, Corn Syrup, Caramel Color, Salt, Garlic Powder, Sugar, Natural Flavors). Fish, Milk, Soy, Wheat.
Check Maple Grove Farms Dressing Fat Free Caesar - 8 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maple Grove Farms Dressing Fat Free Caesar - 8 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Caesar -- 8 fl oz
Walden Farms Dressing Calorie Free Ranch - 12 Fl. Oz.
RASPBERRY VINAIGRETTE FAT FREE / SUGAR FREE DRESSING, RASPBERRY VINAIGRETTE
Maple Grove Farms Sugar Free Maple Flavor Syrup, Low Calorie Syrup, Gluten-Free, 24 fl oz Bottle
BALSAMIC VINAIGRETTE FAT FREE / SUGAR FREE DRESSING, BALSAMIC VINAIGRETTE
Where to buy
Maple Grove Farms Dressing Fat Free Caesar - 8 Fl. Oz. is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


