Is MAPLE GROVE FARMS OF VERMONT, ASIAGO & GARLIC DRESSING Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
- enzymes
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Cider Vinegar, Canola Oil, Asiago Cheese (Pasteurized Cow's Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Sugar, Granulated Garlic, Salt, Black Pepper, Natural Flavors, Granulated Onion, Xanthan Gum, Potassium Sorbate (To Preserve Freshness)
Check MAPLE GROVE FARMS OF VERMONT, ASIAGO & GARLIC DRESSING against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MAPLE GROVE FARMS OF VERMONT, ASIAGO & GARLIC DRESSING in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Walden Farms Dressing Calorie Free Ranch - 12 Fl. Oz.
Maple Grove Farms Sugar Free Maple Flavor Syrup, Low Calorie Syrup, Gluten-Free, 24 fl oz Bottle
Maple Grove Farms Maple Syrup 100% Pure Dark Amber - 12.5 Fl. Oz.
Walden Farms Calorie Free Dressing Raspberry Vinaigrette -- 12 fl oz
Wish-Bone Robusto Italian Dressing Bold Garlic Flavor
Where to buy
MAPLE GROVE FARMS OF VERMONT, ASIAGO & GARLIC DRESSING is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


