Is Maple Grove Farms® of Vermont Fat Free Balsamic Vinaigrette Dressing 8 fl. oz. Glass Bottle Pescatarian?

Description
Balanced balsamic flavor with a smooth, pourable consistency; commonly used to dress salads, marinate mains, or finish roasted sides. Reviewers frequently note a tangy-sweet taste and convenient glass bottle, while some mention a thinner texture or milder flavor intensity compared with other vinaigrettes in home kitchens and casual dining settings.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Balanced balsamic flavor with a smooth, pourable consistency; commonly used to dress salads, marinate mains, or finish roasted sides. Reviewers frequently note a tangy-sweet taste and convenient glass bottle, while some mention a thinner texture or milder flavor intensity compared with other vinaigrettes in home kitchens and casual dining settings.
Ingredients
Water, Balsamic Vinegar, Cider Vinegar, Seasoning Blend (Dehydrated Garlic And Onion, Sugar, Salt, Dehydrated Red And Green Bell Peppers, Guar And Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavors), Sugar, Salt, Xanthan Gum
Check Maple Grove Farms® of Vermont Fat Free Balsamic Vinaigrette Dressing 8 fl. oz. Glass Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maple Grove Farms® of Vermont Fat Free Balsamic Vinaigrette Dressing 8 fl. oz. Glass Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Wish-Bone Wish-Bone Balsamic Vinaigrette Dressing 15 Fl. Oz. Bottle
Ken's Steak House® Simply Vinaigrette Balsamic Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Newman's Own Dressing Balsamic Vinaigrette -- 16 fl oz
Kraft Balsamic Vinaigrette Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
LITE BALSAMIC VINAIGRETTE DRESSING & MARINADE, LITE BALSAMIC VINAIGRETTE
Where to buy
Maple Grove Farms® of Vermont Fat Free Balsamic Vinaigrette Dressing 8 fl. oz. Glass Bottle is available at 12 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


