Is Maple Hill Creamery, Milk Whole Low Sugar Chocolate, 8 Ounce, 4 Pack Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- organic reduced fat milk
organic reduced fat milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Reduced Fat Milk, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Dutch Cocoa, Salt, Organic Vanilla Extract, Gellan Gum, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3
Check Maple Hill Creamery, Milk Whole Low Sugar Chocolate, 8 Ounce, 4 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maple Hill Creamery, Milk Whole Low Sugar Chocolate, 8 Ounce, 4 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Kite Hill, Yogurt Almond Milk Plain Unsweetened, 16 Ounce
Maple Grove Farms Sugar Free Maple Flavor Syrup, Low Calorie Syrup, Gluten-Free, 24 fl oz Bottle
Lactaid, Lactose Free Whole Milk, Ultra Pasteurized, Half Gallon, 64 Ounce
KIND Bars, Dark Chocolate Nuts & Sea Salt, Gluten Free, 5g of Sugar, 1.4 Ounce, 6 Count
Green Valley Creamery, Yogurt Lactose Free Vanilla Low Fat Organic, 6 Ounce
Where to buy
Maple Hill Creamery, Milk Whole Low Sugar Chocolate, 8 Ounce, 4 Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Milk · Bottle, Liquid


