Is Maple Hill Creamery USDA Organic Vanilla Bean Whole Milk Greek Yogurt, 5.3 Oz. Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- organic milk
organic milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Milk, Organic Vanilla Extract And Vanilla Bean Seeds, Organic Cane Sugar, Fruit Pectin, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Live And Active Cultures, (L, Delbrueckii Subsp, Bulgaricus, S, Thermophilus)
Check Maple Hill Creamery USDA Organic Vanilla Bean Whole Milk Greek Yogurt, 5.3 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maple Hill Creamery USDA Organic Vanilla Bean Whole Milk Greek Yogurt, 5.3 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Forager Project, Organic Dairy-Free Vanilla Bean Cashewmilk Yogurt Alternative, 24 Ounce
Forager Project, Organic Dairy-Free Vanilla Bean Cashewmilk Yogurt Alternative, 5.3 Ounce
Green Valley Creamery, Yogurt Lactose Free Vanilla Low Fat Organic, 6 Ounce
Trader Joe's Organic Creamy Cashew Cultured Yogurt Alternative Vanilla Bean
Chobani, Yogurt Greek Vanilla Blended Non Fat, 5.3 Ounce
Where to buy
Maple Hill Creamery USDA Organic Vanilla Bean Whole Milk Greek Yogurt, 5.3 Oz. is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


