Is Maple & Honey Apple Cider Vinegar Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Raw Apple Cider Vinegar, Water, Organic Maple Syrup, Organic Honey, Natural Flavor.

Check Maple & Honey Apple Cider Vinegar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
HoneyVinegaryFruitySweet
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
DrinkingDippingSalad
Pescatarian? Maple & Honey Apple Cider Vinegar | Spoonful