No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Is Maple Leaf Canned Cooked Ham Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ham Cured With Water, Salt, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite

Check Maple Leaf Canned Cooked Ham against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Maple Leaf Canned Cooked Ham is available at 3 retailers

Grocery GatewayReal Canadian SuperstoreWalmart Ca

About this product

Meat · Can

Flavor
SavorySaltyMeaty
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchMeal PrepCooking
Pescatarian? Maple Leaf Canned Cooked Ham | Spoonful