Is Maple Leaf Cooked Ham Loaf Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- dextrose
- potassium lactate
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork, water, potassium lactate, salt, flavour, potassium pyrophosphate, dextrose, sodium diacetate, sodium erythorbate, sodium nitrite.
Check Maple Leaf Cooked Ham Loaf against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maple Leaf Cooked Ham Loaf in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Lay's Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, Original, 8 oz Bag
About this product
Meat · Loaf


