Is Maple Leaf Natural Selection Shredded Turkey Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • turkey

turkey

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Turkey, Water, Vinegar, Salt, Sugar, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Rosemary Extract, White Pepper

Check Maple Leaf Natural Selection Shredded Turkey against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Maple Leaf Natural Selection Shredded Turkey is available at 4 retailers

Walmart CaLoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrs

About this product

Poultry · Flake

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavory
Texture
TenderSoft
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepLunchOn The Go