Is Maple Leaf Natural Selections Smoked Black Forest Ham Pescatarian?

Description
This ham features a pronounced smoky-sweet profile, tender moist texture and thin slices suited to cold plates. Commonly used in sandwiches, charcuterie boards, omelettes and salads, reviewers mention consistent smoky flavor and convenience, while some note occasional variability in slice thickness and perceived saltiness and overall product reliability in packaging.
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This ham features a pronounced smoky-sweet profile, tender moist texture and thin slices suited to cold plates. Commonly used in sandwiches, charcuterie boards, omelettes and salads, reviewers mention consistent smoky flavor and convenience, while some note occasional variability in slice thickness and perceived saltiness and overall product reliability in packaging.
Ingredients
Pork, Water, Sea Salt, Cultured Celery Extract, Vinegar, Smoke.
Check Maple Leaf Natural Selections Smoked Black Forest Ham against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maple Leaf Natural Selections Smoked Black Forest Ham in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Applegate Naturals Natural Chicken & Maple Breakfast Sausage Links (Frozen)
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Black Forest Ham Deli Lunch Meat, 9 oz Plastic Tub
Applegate Naturals Black Forest Uncured Ham Sliced
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Smoked Uncured Ham Deli Meat
Land O' Frost Premium Old World Style Black Forest Ham Lunch Meat
About this product
Meat · Slice


