Is Maple Leaf Prime Raised Without Antibiotics Buffalo Chicken Wings Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavour
- natural butter flavour
- le tural butter flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Spicy Buffalo Sauce:hot Sauce (Aged Red Cayenne Peppers, Vinegar, Salt), Water, Canola Oil, Vinegar, Corn Starch, Salt, Spices, Na Spicy Buffalo Sauce:hot Sauce (Aged Red Cayenne Peppers, Vinegar, Salt), Natural Butter Flavour, Contains: Milk, Garlic Parmesan Sauce:water, Soybean Oil, Sugar, Skim Milk Powder, Le Tural Butter Flavour, Contains: Milk, Garlic Parmesan Sauce:water, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Parmesan Cheese, Romano Cheese, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Natural Flavour, Contains: Soy Mon Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavour, Contains: Soy, Milk
Check Maple Leaf Prime Raised Without Antibiotics Buffalo Chicken Wings against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maple Leaf Prime Raised Without Antibiotics Buffalo Chicken Wings in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 12 fl oz
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 23 fl oz
BUFFALO STYLE CHICKEN WING SECTIONS COATED WITH A FLAVORFUL HOT, TANGY SAUCE HOT WINGS, BUFFALO STYLE
Foster Farms Take Out Crispy Chicken Wings Classic Buffalo - 16 Oz
GreenWise Ground Chicken, Raised Without Antibiotics
Where to buy
Maple Leaf Prime Raised Without Antibiotics Buffalo Chicken Wings is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Poultry · Frozen, Piece


