Is Maple Leaf Prime Raised Without Antibiotics Buffalo Chicken Wings Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- romano cheese
- parmesan cheese
- le tural butter flavour
- skim milk powder
- milk
- natural butter flavour
romano cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Spicy Buffalo Sauce:hot Sauce (Aged Red Cayenne Peppers, Vinegar, Salt), Water, Canola Oil, Vinegar, Corn Starch, Salt, Spices, Na Spicy Buffalo Sauce:hot Sauce (Aged Red Cayenne Peppers, Vinegar, Salt), Natural Butter Flavour, Contains: Milk, Garlic Parmesan Sauce:water, Soybean Oil, Sugar, Skim Milk Powder, Le Tural Butter Flavour, Contains: Milk, Garlic Parmesan Sauce:water, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Parmesan Cheese, Romano Cheese, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Natural Flavour, Contains: Soy Mon Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavour, Contains: Soy, Milk
Check Maple Leaf Prime Raised Without Antibiotics Buffalo Chicken Wings against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maple Leaf Prime Raised Without Antibiotics Buffalo Chicken Wings in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 12 fl oz
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 23 fl oz
BUFFALO STYLE CHICKEN WING SECTIONS COATED WITH A FLAVORFUL HOT, TANGY SAUCE HOT WINGS, BUFFALO STYLE
Foster Farms Take Out Crispy Chicken Wings Classic Buffalo - 16 Oz
GreenWise Ground Chicken, Raised Without Antibiotics
Where to buy
Maple Leaf Prime Raised Without Antibiotics Buffalo Chicken Wings is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Poultry · Frozen, Piece


