Is Maple Leaf Prime Raised Without Antibiotics Buffalo Chicken Wings Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- romano cheese
- parmesan cheese
- skim milk powder
- milk
- natural flavour
- le tural butter flavour
- natural butter flavour
romano cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Spicy Buffalo Sauce:hot Sauce (Aged Red Cayenne Peppers, Vinegar, Salt), Water, Canola Oil, Vinegar, Corn Starch, Salt, Spices, Na Spicy Buffalo Sauce:hot Sauce (Aged Red Cayenne Peppers, Vinegar, Salt), Natural Butter Flavour, Contains: Milk, Garlic Parmesan Sauce:water, Soybean Oil, Sugar, Skim Milk Powder, Le Tural Butter Flavour, Contains: Milk, Garlic Parmesan Sauce:water, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Parmesan Cheese, Romano Cheese, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Natural Flavour, Contains: Soy Mon Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavour, Contains: Soy, Milk
Check Maple Leaf Prime Raised Without Antibiotics Buffalo Chicken Wings against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maple Leaf Prime Raised Without Antibiotics Buffalo Chicken Wings in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 12 fl oz
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 23 fl oz
BUFFALO STYLE CHICKEN WING SECTIONS COATED WITH A FLAVORFUL HOT, TANGY SAUCE HOT WINGS, BUFFALO STYLE
Foster Farms Take Out Crispy Chicken Wings Classic Buffalo - 16 Oz
GreenWise Ground Chicken, Raised Without Antibiotics
Where to buy
Maple Leaf Prime Raised Without Antibiotics Buffalo Chicken Wings is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Poultry · Frozen, Piece


