Is Maple Leaf Prime Raised Without Antibiotics Buffalo Chicken Wings Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavour
- water
- parmesan cheese
- natural butter flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Spicy Buffalo Sauce:hot Sauce (Aged Red Cayenne Peppers, Vinegar, Salt), Water, Canola Oil, Vinegar, Corn Starch, Salt, Spices, Na Spicy Buffalo Sauce:hot Sauce (Aged Red Cayenne Peppers, Vinegar, Salt), Natural Butter Flavour, Contains: Milk, Garlic Parmesan Sauce:water, Soybean Oil, Sugar, Skim Milk Powder, Le Tural Butter Flavour, Contains: Milk, Garlic Parmesan Sauce:water, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Parmesan Cheese, Romano Cheese, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Natural Flavour, Contains: Soy Mon Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavour, Contains: Soy, Milk
Check Maple Leaf Prime Raised Without Antibiotics Buffalo Chicken Wings against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maple Leaf Prime Raised Without Antibiotics Buffalo Chicken Wings in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 12 fl oz
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 23 fl oz
BUFFALO STYLE CHICKEN WING SECTIONS COATED WITH A FLAVORFUL HOT, TANGY SAUCE HOT WINGS, BUFFALO STYLE
Foster Farms Take Out Crispy Chicken Wings Classic Buffalo - 16 Oz
GreenWise Ground Chicken, Raised Without Antibiotics
Where to buy
Maple Leaf Prime Raised Without Antibiotics Buffalo Chicken Wings is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Poultry · Frozen, Piece


