Is Maple Lodge Farms Ultimate Original Chicken Breast Sausages Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken fat
- chicken
chicken fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potassium, Calcium, Iron, Chicken, Water, Chicken fat, Sea salt, Modified vinegar, Spices and spice extracts, Sugar, Cherry powder. In a vegetable casing (calcium alginate). May contain: Egg.
Check Maple Lodge Farms Ultimate Original Chicken Breast Sausages against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maple Lodge Farms Ultimate Original Chicken Breast Sausages in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Yummy Dino Buddies Chicken Breast Nuggets
Kitchen Basics Chicken Stock All Natural Original - 32 Fl. Oz.
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
About this product
Poultry · Piece


