Is MAPLE NUT TREATS Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, PEANUTS, WHOLE MILK SOLIDS, WHEY, (MILK) NONFAT DRY MILK SOLIDS, SOY LECITHIN - AN EMULSIFIER, SALT, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (INCLUDING FD&C: YELLOW #5 LAKE, YELLOW #6 LAKE, AND BLUE #2 LAKE), MAPLE SYRUP, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORING.

Check MAPLE NUT TREATS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweetButtery
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go