Is MAPLE PORK LINKS Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Sweet-savory breakfast sausages offer a caramelized exterior and moist, tender interior; cooking often yields a lightly crisped skin. Commonly served at morning meals, in sandwiches, or alongside pancakes, they also appear sliced in pastas or on pizzas. Reviewers frequently note consistent seasoning, quick preparation, and family-friendly portioning and perceived value.

Description
Sweet-savory breakfast sausages offer a caramelized exterior and moist, tender interior; cooking often yields a lightly crisped skin. Commonly served at morning meals, in sandwiches, or alongside pancakes, they also appear sliced in pastas or on pizzas. Reviewers frequently note consistent seasoning, quick preparation, and family-friendly portioning and perceived value.
Ingredients
PORK, WATER, BROWN SUGAR, SODIUM LACTATE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SALT, SUGAR, MAPLE SYRUP, DEXTROSE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORINGS, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, BHT, PROPYL GALLATE, CITRIC ACID.
Check MAPLE PORK LINKS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MAPLE PORK LINKS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Jimmy Dean® Premium Pork Regular Sausage Roll, 16 oz.
Johnsonville Sausage Smoked Beddar With Cheddar 6 Links - 14 Oz
About this product
Meat · Stick


