Is MAPLE PORK LINKS Dairy Free?

Description
Sweet-savory breakfast sausages offer a caramelized exterior and moist, tender interior; cooking often yields a lightly crisped skin. Commonly served at morning meals, in sandwiches, or alongside pancakes, they also appear sliced in pastas or on pizzas. Reviewers frequently note consistent seasoning, quick preparation, and family-friendly portioning and perceived value.

Description
Sweet-savory breakfast sausages offer a caramelized exterior and moist, tender interior; cooking often yields a lightly crisped skin. Commonly served at morning meals, in sandwiches, or alongside pancakes, they also appear sliced in pastas or on pizzas. Reviewers frequently note consistent seasoning, quick preparation, and family-friendly portioning and perceived value.
Ingredients
PORK, WATER, BROWN SUGAR, SODIUM LACTATE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SALT, SUGAR, MAPLE SYRUP, DEXTROSE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORINGS, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, BHT, PROPYL GALLATE, CITRIC ACID.
Check MAPLE PORK LINKS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MAPLE PORK LINKS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 4 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Jimmy Dean® Premium Pork Regular Sausage Roll, 16 oz.
Johnsonville Sausage Smoked Beddar With Cheddar 6 Links - 14 Oz
About this product
Meat · Stick


