No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 4 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is MAPLE PORK LINKS Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 4 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image

Description

Sweet-savory breakfast sausages offer a caramelized exterior and moist, tender interior; cooking often yields a lightly crisped skin. Commonly served at morning meals, in sandwiches, or alongside pancakes, they also appear sliced in pastas or on pizzas. Reviewers frequently note consistent seasoning, quick preparation, and family-friendly portioning and perceived value.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PORK, WATER, BROWN SUGAR, SODIUM LACTATE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SALT, SUGAR, MAPLE SYRUP, DEXTROSE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORINGS, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, BHT, PROPYL GALLATE, CITRIC ACID.

Check MAPLE PORK LINKS against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Meat · Stick

Flavor
SweetSavory
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
GrillingLunchSandwichSnacking
Vegan? MAPLE PORK LINKS | Spoonful