Is MAPLE PORK LINKS Vegetarian?

Description
Sweet-savory breakfast sausages offer a caramelized exterior and moist, tender interior; cooking often yields a lightly crisped skin. Commonly served at morning meals, in sandwiches, or alongside pancakes, they also appear sliced in pastas or on pizzas. Reviewers frequently note consistent seasoning, quick preparation, and family-friendly portioning and perceived value.

Description
Sweet-savory breakfast sausages offer a caramelized exterior and moist, tender interior; cooking often yields a lightly crisped skin. Commonly served at morning meals, in sandwiches, or alongside pancakes, they also appear sliced in pastas or on pizzas. Reviewers frequently note consistent seasoning, quick preparation, and family-friendly portioning and perceived value.
Ingredients
PORK, WATER, BROWN SUGAR, SODIUM LACTATE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SALT, SUGAR, MAPLE SYRUP, DEXTROSE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORINGS, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, BHT, PROPYL GALLATE, CITRIC ACID.
Check MAPLE PORK LINKS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MAPLE PORK LINKS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 4 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Jimmy Dean® Premium Pork Regular Sausage Roll, 16 oz.
Johnsonville Sausage Smoked Beddar With Cheddar 6 Links - 14 Oz
About this product
Meat · Stick


