Is MAPLE PRALINE ORGANIC FLAVORED SYRUP, MAPLE PRALINE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC RICE SYRUP, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, WATER, ORGANIC MAPLE SYRUP, NATURAL FLAVOR, ORGANIC CARAMELIZED SUGAR SYRUP (ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, WATER).
Check MAPLE PRALINE ORGANIC FLAVORED SYRUP, MAPLE PRALINE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MAPLE PRALINE ORGANIC FLAVORED SYRUP, MAPLE PRALINE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
Log Cabin Original Pancake Syrup (430370) 24 oz (Pack of 12)
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Where to buy
MAPLE PRALINE ORGANIC FLAVORED SYRUP, MAPLE PRALINE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Syrup · Bottle, Liquid


