Is MAPLE RECIPE BREAKFAST SAUSAGE, MAPLE RECIPE Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- natural and artificial flavors
- formed in a collagen casing
- potassium lactate
- dextrose
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PORK, MAPLE FLAVOR (SUGAR, MAPLE SUGAR POWDER, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: MAPLE SYRUP, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CARAMEL COLOR), WATER, SEASONING (SALT, DEXTROSE, SPICES, FLAVORING), POTASSIUM LACTATE. FORMED IN A COLLAGEN CASING.
Check MAPLE RECIPE BREAKFAST SAUSAGE, MAPLE RECIPE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MAPLE RECIPE BREAKFAST SAUSAGE, MAPLE RECIPE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
Prego Italian Sauce, Traditional, Sensitive Recipe
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
About this product
Meat · Piece


