Is MAPLE & SPICE INSTANT OATMEAL, MAPLE & SPICE Oat Free?

Description
Sweet maple and warming spice notes create an aromatic, mildly sweet profile; texture is creamy with occasional coarse bits. Often used as a quick morning meal, portable snack, or reheated office option; reviewers highlight convenience and comforting flavor while noting varied opinions on sweetness intensity and granular mouthfeel and appeal
Why it's not oat free
- organic rolled oats
organic rolled oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet maple and warming spice notes create an aromatic, mildly sweet profile; texture is creamy with occasional coarse bits. Often used as a quick morning meal, portable snack, or reheated office option; reviewers highlight convenience and comforting flavor while noting varied opinions on sweetness intensity and granular mouthfeel and appeal
Ingredients
ORGANIC ROLLED OATS, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC MAPLE SUGAR, SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, ORGANIC SPICES.
Check MAPLE & SPICE INSTANT OATMEAL, MAPLE & SPICE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MAPLE & SPICE INSTANT OATMEAL, MAPLE & SPICE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
GoMacro Oatmeal Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Dried


