Is MAPLE SWEETENED PLAIN BLENDED GREEK NONFAT YOGURT, MAPLE SWEETENED PLAIN Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured grade a non fat milk
cultured grade a non fat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED GRADE A NON FAT MILK, MAPLE SYRUP, WATER, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF: PECTIN, LEMON JUICE (FROM CONCENTRATE), NATURAL FLAVORS, CAROB BEAN GUM.
Check MAPLE SWEETENED PLAIN BLENDED GREEK NONFAT YOGURT, MAPLE SWEETENED PLAIN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MAPLE SWEETENED PLAIN BLENDED GREEK NONFAT YOGURT, MAPLE SWEETENED PLAIN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


