Is MAPLE VIEW FARMS, SPICY CHICKEN SANDWICH Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SESAME SEED BUN: (ENRICHED FLOUR (BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, YEAST, SOYBEAN OIL, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SALT, CALCIUM SULFATE. SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, GUAR GUM, AZODICARBONAMIDE, ASCORBIC ACID (ADDED AS A DOUGH CONDITIONER), ENZYMES, DEXTRIN, SORBITOL, SESAME SEEDS, SODIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE)). COOKED SPICY BREADED CHICKEN BREAST PATTY WITH RIB MEAT: (CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT, WATER, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SALT, PREDUSTED AND BATTERED WITH: WATER, ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SALT, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SUGAR, YELLOW CORN FLOUR, SPICE, SODIUM DIACETATE, CITRIC ACID, GARLIC POWDER, TORULA YEAST, DEXTROSE, LEAVENING (SODIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE), SOYBEAN OIL, SPICE EXTRACTIVES, FLAVOR (DEXTRIN, MEDIUM CHAIN TRIGLYCERIDES, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORING, SILICON DIOXIDE), EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, WHEY, BREADED WITH: ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CRACKER MEAL (WHEAT FLOUR, SALT, DEXTROSE, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, SOYBEAN OIL), SALT, DEXTROSE, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVOR, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, BREADING SET IN VEGETABLE OIL).
Check MAPLE VIEW FARMS, SPICY CHICKEN SANDWICH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MAPLE VIEW FARMS, SPICY CHICKEN SANDWICH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 7 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 8 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Applegate Naturals Natural Chicken & Maple Breakfast Sausage Links (Frozen)
Maple Grove Farms Sugar Free Maple Flavor Syrup, Low Calorie Syrup, Gluten-Free, 24 fl oz Bottle
Orrington Farms Broth Bases & Seasoning Chicken Flavored 56 Cups - 12 Oz
Maple Grove Farms Maple Syrup 100% Pure Dark Amber - 12.5 Fl. Oz.
Applegate Applegate Naturals Natural Chicken & Maple Breakfast Sausage Patties (Frozen)
About this product
Meat · Whole


