Is Maple Walnut Chews, 12 oz. Bag Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whole milk
- sweetened condensed whole milk
- whey
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Sweetened Condensed Whole Milk (Whole Milk, Sugar), Reduced Minerals, Whey, Walnuts, Palm Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, Mono & Diglycerides, Artificial Flavors, Salt, Soy Lecithin And Natural Mixed Tocopheroils, Contains: Milk, Soy & Tree Nuts
Check Maple Walnut Chews, 12 oz. Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maple Walnut Chews, 12 oz. Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Maple Walnut Chews, 12 oz. Bag is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece, Pouch


