Is MAPLE WALNUT CREME MINI PUMPKINS IN LUSCIOUS MILK CHOCOLATE, MAPLE WALNUT CREME Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
whole milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE {SUGAR, WHOLE MILK, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), VANILLIN (ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR)}, SUGAR, INVERT SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WALNUTS, SALT, DRIED EGG WHITES, MAPLE SUGAR, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL MAPLE FLAVOR, INVERTASE (ENZYME), CARAMEL COLOR, NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, FD&C COLORS (RED 40, YELLOW 5 & 6, BLUE 1) AND SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE).
Check MAPLE WALNUT CREME MINI PUMPKINS IN LUSCIOUS MILK CHOCOLATE, MAPLE WALNUT CREME against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MAPLE WALNUT CREME MINI PUMPKINS IN LUSCIOUS MILK CHOCOLATE, MAPLE WALNUT CREME in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Glutino Cookies Gluten Free Chocolate Vanilla Creme -- 10.6 oz
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
SPROUTED GRAIN CHOCOLATE CHIP MINI COOKIES
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


