Is Maqui Juice Blend Certified Organic 33.8oz Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • natural maqui flavor
  • natural acai flavor

natural maqui flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Certified Organic Maqui (Aristotelia Chilensis), Fruit, Powder, Certified Organic Pomegranate (Punica Granatum), Juice Concentrate, Certified Organic Acai (Euterpe Oleracea), Juice, Certified Organic Mangosteen (Garcinia Mangostana L,), Puree, Certified Organic Blueberry (Vaccinium Myrtillus), Certified Organic Apple (Malus Domestica), Certified Organic Lemon (Citrus Limon), Juice Concentrate Other Filtered Water, Red Beet Invert, Natural Maqui Flavor, Natural Acai Flavor, Pectin (Citrus), Citric Acid, Certified Organic Guar Gum

Check Maqui Juice Blend Certified Organic 33.8oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Maqui Juice Blend Certified Organic 33.8oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruityTartAcidic
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothie