Is Maqui Juice Blend Certified Organic 33.8oz Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Certified Organic Maqui (Aristotelia Chilensis), Fruit, Powder, Certified Organic Pomegranate (Punica Granatum), Juice Concentrate, Certified Organic Acai (Euterpe Oleracea), Juice, Certified Organic Mangosteen (Garcinia Mangostana L,), Puree, Certified Organic Blueberry (Vaccinium Myrtillus), Certified Organic Apple (Malus Domestica), Certified Organic Lemon (Citrus Limon), Juice Concentrate Other Filtered Water, Red Beet Invert, Natural Maqui Flavor, Natural Acai Flavor, Pectin (Citrus), Citric Acid, Certified Organic Guar Gum

Check Maqui Juice Blend Certified Organic 33.8oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Maqui Juice Blend Certified Organic 33.8oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruityTartAcidic
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothie