Is Marabou, Milk Chocolate Bites (Mini Mjokchoklad) (2 Lbs) Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- skim milk powder
- whey products
- whey powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Whey Powder (Milk), Skim Milk Powder, Butterfat, Whey Products (Milk), Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Aroma, Can Contain Nuts And Wheat, At Least 30% Cocoa
Check Marabou, Milk Chocolate Bites (Mini Mjokchoklad) (2 Lbs) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marabou, Milk Chocolate Bites (Mini Mjokchoklad) (2 Lbs) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
SPROUTED GRAIN CHOCOLATE CHIP MINI COOKIES
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Where to buy
Marabou, Milk Chocolate Bites (Mini Mjokchoklad) (2 Lbs) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


