Is MARACUYA, PASSION FRUIT DRINKABLE LOWFAT YOGURT, MARACUYA, PASSION FRUIT Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cultured grade a milk
cultured grade a milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED GRADE A MILK, SUGAR, PASSION FRUIT PUREE (WATER, PASSION FRUIT, JUICE CONCENTRATE, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH) LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, DEXTROSE.
Check MARACUYA, PASSION FRUIT DRINKABLE LOWFAT YOGURT, MARACUYA, PASSION FRUIT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MARACUYA, PASSION FRUIT DRINKABLE LOWFAT YOGURT, MARACUYA, PASSION FRUIT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Green Valley Organics, Yogurt Lactose Free Plain Lowfat Organic, 24 Ounce
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Strawberry - 5.3 Oz
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
Activia Probiotic Yogurt Lowfat With Bifidus Vanilla - 4-4 Oz
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Peach - 5.3 Oz
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


