Is Marble Cheese Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Why it's not lactose free
- modified dairy
- pasteurized milk
modified dairy
Dietitian noteUnless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Pasteurized milk, modified dairy ingredients, salt, bacterial culture, calcium chloride, microbial enzyme, annatto.
Check Marble Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marble Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Piece
Flavor
SavorySaltyButtery
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichGarnishToppingMeal Prep


