Is marbled roulade Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- conserveringle 494 sugar pattern seef free rang rang wing slempesie za seened compensedt immer wilk summed milk sugeri
conserveringle 494 sugar pattern seef free rang rang wing slempesie za seened compensedt immer wilk summed milk sugeri
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
conserveringle 494 sugar pattern seef free rang rang wing slempesie za seened compensedt immer wilk summed milk sugeri, unatethester wilk, glose up water paralymented sing sing sage marie srop ouring dark brown suft sugar suge care impasses sat communit ergianice for allergens se ingedients in built, also contain almonds recebuts pita bryanice: suitable tregtrons esmal fragments mayemail sandvest
Check marbled roulade against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open marbled roulade in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Roll


