Is Marburger Farm Dairy Inc Dip N Chip French Onion Dip Pint Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polysorbate 80
- natural flavor
- dextrose
polysorbate 80
Dietitian noteSorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Milk And Cream, Grade A Whey, Salt, Food Starch-modified (Corn), Nonfat Dry Milk, Dehydrated Onion, Sodium Phosphate (Sodium Tripolyphosphate), Sugar, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Monosodium Glutamate, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Calcium Sulfate, Dehydrated Parsley, Potassium Sorbate (To Preserve Freshness), Dextrose, Polysorbate 80, Natural Flavor, Locust Bean Gum
Check Marburger Farm Dairy Inc Dip N Chip French Onion Dip Pint against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marburger Farm Dairy Inc Dip N Chip French Onion Dip Pint in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Marburger Farm Dairy Inc Dip N Chip French Onion Dip Pint is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


