Is Marburger Farm Dairy Inc Dip N Chip French Onion Dip Pint Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- dextrose
- polysorbate 80
- calcium sulfate
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Milk And Cream, Grade A Whey, Salt, Food Starch-modified (Corn), Nonfat Dry Milk, Dehydrated Onion, Sodium Phosphate (Sodium Tripolyphosphate), Sugar, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Monosodium Glutamate, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Calcium Sulfate, Dehydrated Parsley, Potassium Sorbate (To Preserve Freshness), Dextrose, Polysorbate 80, Natural Flavor, Locust Bean Gum
Check Marburger Farm Dairy Inc Dip N Chip French Onion Dip Pint against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marburger Farm Dairy Inc Dip N Chip French Onion Dip Pint in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Marburger Farm Dairy Inc Dip N Chip French Onion Dip Pint is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


