Is MarcAngelo Extra Lean Turkey Mild Italian Sausages Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Turkey, Water, Salt, Corn Starch, Oat Hull Fibre, Spices, Dehydrated Red Bell Pepper, Sugar, Vinegar, Citrus Extract, Ascorbic Acid, Natural Flavour, Paprika Oil, May Contain: Egg
Check MarcAngelo Extra Lean Turkey Mild Italian Sausages against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MarcAngelo Extra Lean Turkey Mild Italian Sausages in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Cold Cuts White Turkey Over Roasted Lean - 16 Oz
Johnsonville Mild Italian Pork Sausage Links, 19 oz, 5 Count Tray
Johnsonville Sausage Ground Pork Italian Mild - 16 Oz
JENNIE-O Fresh Lean Ground Turkey, Fresh Meat, 93% Lean/7% Fat, *All Natural, 16 oz Plastic Tray
Brookdale Chicken Breast Extra Lean White Premium Chunk With Rib Meat in Water, Chicken Breast
Where to buy
MarcAngelo Extra Lean Turkey Mild Italian Sausages is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Piece


