Is MarcAngelo Extra Lean Turkey Mild Italian Sausages Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- oat hull fibre
oat hull fibre
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Turkey, Water, Salt, Corn Starch, Oat Hull Fibre, Spices, Dehydrated Red Bell Pepper, Sugar, Vinegar, Citrus Extract, Ascorbic Acid, Natural Flavour, Paprika Oil, May Contain: Egg
Check MarcAngelo Extra Lean Turkey Mild Italian Sausages against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MarcAngelo Extra Lean Turkey Mild Italian Sausages in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Cold Cuts White Turkey Over Roasted Lean - 16 Oz
Johnsonville Mild Italian Pork Sausage Links, 19 oz, 5 Count Tray
Johnsonville Sausage Ground Pork Italian Mild - 16 Oz
JENNIE-O Fresh Lean Ground Turkey, Fresh Meat, 93% Lean/7% Fat, *All Natural, 16 oz Plastic Tray
Brookdale Chicken Breast Extra Lean White Premium Chunk With Rib Meat in Water, Chicken Breast
Where to buy
MarcAngelo Extra Lean Turkey Mild Italian Sausages is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Piece


