Is Marcangelo Sweet Chili Lime Pork Sirloin Roast Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork, Water, Seasoning (Sugar, Lime Juice Powder, Spices, Dehydrated Red Bell Pepper, Dehydrated Garlic, Dehydrated Green Bell Pepper, Turmeric, Dehydrated Onion, Tomato Powder, Paprika Extract, Flavour), Salt, Vinegar, Dehydrated Red Bell Pepper, Dehydrated Green Bell Pepper, Sodium Phosphates, Flavour
Check Marcangelo Sweet Chili Lime Pork Sirloin Roast against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marcangelo Sweet Chili Lime Pork Sirloin Roast in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Marcangelo Sweet Chili Lime Pork Sirloin Roast is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


