Is MARDEL DULCE DE LECHE CLASICO, 15.8 OZ Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skimmed milk powder
- full cream milk powder
skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Sugar, water, full cream milk powder (22%), glucose and fructose syrup and skimmed milk powder (5%)
Check MARDEL DULCE DE LECHE CLASICO, 15.8 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MARDEL DULCE DE LECHE CLASICO, 15.8 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
MARDEL DULCE DE LECHE CLASICO, 15.8 OZ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


