Is Margaret Holmes Buttered Corn, 15 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- mono-sodium glutamate
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn, Water, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Mono-sodium Glutamate, Onion Powder, Natural Flavor And Spices
Check Margaret Holmes Buttered Corn, 15 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Margaret Holmes Buttered Corn, 15 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Margaret Holmes Buttered Corn, 15 oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Can


