Is Margaret Holmes Fried Apples With Cinnamon Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- food starch-modified
food starch-modified
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Apples, water, sugar, brown sugar, contains 2% or less of: cinnamon, natural cinnamon flavor, cream, salt, skim milk, buttermilk, food starch-modified, pectin, sodium citrate, beta-carotene color, citric acid (preservative), ascorbic acid (preservative), tocopherols (preservatives). Contains: milk. Allergen warning: Manufactured in a facility that processes peanuts. May contain peanuts. Contains a bioengineered food ingredient.
Check Margaret Holmes Fried Apples With Cinnamon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Margaret Holmes Fried Apples With Cinnamon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
KIND, Healthy Grains, Granola Clusters, Gluten Free, Cinnamon Oat With Flax Seeds, 11 oz
Chex Cinnamon Sweetened Rice Cereal With Real Cinnamon
CINNAMON CRUNCH ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN SQUARES LIGHTLY SPRINKLED WITH CINNAMON AND SUGAR CEREAL, CINNAMON CRUNCH
CINNAMON BISCUITS WITH ALMOND BUTTER FILLING, CINNAMON WITH ALMOND BUTTER
About this product
Fruit · Slice


