Is Margaret Holmes Green Beans Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Green Beans, Water, And Salt. Contains Peanuts.
Check Margaret Holmes Green Beans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Margaret Holmes Green Beans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Vegetable · Whole
Flavor
SavoryNeutral
Texture
CrunchyTizzy
Commonly used for
Side DishSoupStir FryVegetable


