Is Margaret Holmes Seasoned Italian Green Beans, 27 oz Can Dairy Free?

Description
These canned green beans offer a savory, Italian-style flavor with a tender yet slightly crisp texture, commonly served as a quick side for weeknight meals, holiday dinners, or potlucks. Customer reviews frequently mention convenient preparation, consistent seasoning, and good value, with occasional comments about excess salt or softer texture reported.

Description
These canned green beans offer a savory, Italian-style flavor with a tender yet slightly crisp texture, commonly served as a quick side for weeknight meals, holiday dinners, or potlucks. Customer reviews frequently mention convenient preparation, consistent seasoning, and good value, with occasional comments about excess salt or softer texture reported.
Ingredients
Italian Green Beans, Water, Monosodium Glutamate, Salt, Dehydrated Onion, Sugar, Spices, Calcium Disodium Edta (To Preserve Color), Natural Flavors, Natural Smoke Flavor, Chicken Fat, Italian Green Beans, Chicken Fat
Check Margaret Holmes Seasoned Italian Green Beans, 27 oz Can against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Margaret Holmes Seasoned Italian Green Beans, 27 oz Can in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Margaret Holmes Seasoned Italian Green Beans, 27 oz Can is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Can


