Is Margarine à Tartiner-- 250 g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- t of vegetoble fatty acids
t of vegetoble fatty acids
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Oil, Water, Sait, Emulsiflcrs (Iccithii(t Of Vegetoble Fatty Acids), Flavour, Acid), Colour (Beta - Carotcne), Vitamin, Lout, Y Kleurstof (Beta - -1 Caroteen), Emulgato!en En Diglyceriden Van L Plantaatdige Vetzuten, Vitamine R Vit - Produced By Grcnvarg, Denauti
Check Margarine à Tartiner-- 250 g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Margarine à Tartiner-- 250 g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


