Is Margarine Fast Soft Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
- vegetable fatty acid monoglycerides
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vegetable Oils (Sunflower Oil, Maize Oil In Varying Proportions), Vegetable Fats (Palm Oil, Palm Kernel Oil In Varying Proportions), Fat Content, Water, Emulsifiers: Vegetable Fatty Acid Monoglycerides And Lecithin Sunflower Oil, Salt, Acidifying Agent: Lactic Acid, Flavourings, Vitamins A And D, Colour: B-carotene
Check Margarine Fast Soft against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Margarine Fast Soft in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Mission Carb Balance Tortillas Flour Super Soft Soft Taco Bag 8 Count - 12 Oz
Udi's Gluten Free Delicious Soft White Bread, 18 oz
Mission Tortillas Flour Soft Taco Super Soft 10 Count - 17.5 Oz
Mission Tortillas Corn Yellow Super Soft Super Size 10 Count - 10.84 Oz
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


