Is MARGARINE SPREAD 1KG Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- made with cholesterol free vegetable oils
- 160a
- 471
made with cholesterol free vegetable oils
Dietitian noteCholesterol (also called Coleth-24) comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Vegetable Oil (May Contain Soyabean Oil), Water, Salt, Emulsifiers (471, Soyabean Lecithin), Total Milk Solids Non-Fat, Food Acid (330), Flavour, Colour (160a), Vitamin D.Made with cholesterol free vegetable oils.
Check MARGARINE SPREAD 1KG against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MARGARINE SPREAD 1KG in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance Soy Free Natural Buttery Spread - 15 Oz
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Where to buy
MARGARINE SPREAD 1KG is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


