Is MARGARINE SPREAD 3.5KG Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
- 471
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Vegetable oils 65% (containing 52% canola and sunflower oil), water, salt, milk solids, emulsifiers (soy lecithin, 471), preservative (202), food acid (lactic), natural colour (beta-carotene), vitamins A & D, natural flavour.
Check MARGARINE SPREAD 3.5KG against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MARGARINE SPREAD 3.5KG in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance Soy Free Natural Buttery Spread - 15 Oz
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Where to buy
MARGARINE SPREAD 3.5KG is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


