Is Margarita Mixers Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Sugar/glucose-fructose, Lime Pulp, Concentrated Lime Juice, Natural Flavour, Colour
Check Margarita Mixers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Margarita Mixers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Jose Cuervo® Authentic Margarita Classic Lime Ready to Serve, 9.95% ABV, 1.75 L Plastic Bottle
Jose Cuervo Tequila Margarita Mix Classic Lime The Original - 59.2 Fl. Oz.
Jose Cuervo Authentic Light Lime Margarita, 1.75 lt
CLASSIC LIME THE ORIGINAL MARGARITA MIX, CLASSIC LIME
Master of Mixes Margarita Mixer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


