Is MARGARITA ORGANIC THE AUTHENTIC MIX, MARGARITA Vegetarian?

Description
Citrus-forward, tart flavor with balanced sweetness; smooth, pourable texture that blends easily. Commonly used as a base for classic and frozen cocktails, party pitchers, or quick mixed drinks. Review themes note consistent flavor, convenience, and occasional comments about sweetness level and dilution when mixed frequently by consumers at large gatherings.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Citrus-forward, tart flavor with balanced sweetness; smooth, pourable texture that blends easily. Commonly used as a base for classic and frozen cocktails, party pitchers, or quick mixed drinks. Review themes note consistent flavor, convenience, and occasional comments about sweetness level and dilution when mixed frequently by consumers at large gatherings.
Ingredients
Organic Agave Syrup, Water, Organic Lime Juice From Concentrate, Organic Lime Juice, Natural Flavor, Salt, Ascorbic Acid
Check MARGARITA ORGANIC THE AUTHENTIC MIX, MARGARITA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MARGARITA ORGANIC THE AUTHENTIC MIX, MARGARITA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
MARGARITA ORGANIC THE AUTHENTIC MIX, MARGARITA is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Syrup · Liquid


