Is MARGARITA ORGANIC THE AUTHENTIC MIX, MARGARITA Vegan?

Description
Citrus-forward, tart flavor with balanced sweetness; smooth, pourable texture that blends easily. Commonly used as a base for classic and frozen cocktails, party pitchers, or quick mixed drinks. Review themes note consistent flavor, convenience, and occasional comments about sweetness level and dilution when mixed frequently by consumers at large gatherings.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Citrus-forward, tart flavor with balanced sweetness; smooth, pourable texture that blends easily. Commonly used as a base for classic and frozen cocktails, party pitchers, or quick mixed drinks. Review themes note consistent flavor, convenience, and occasional comments about sweetness level and dilution when mixed frequently by consumers at large gatherings.
Ingredients
Organic Agave Syrup, Water, Organic Lime Juice From Concentrate, Organic Lime Juice, Natural Flavor, Salt, Ascorbic Acid
Check MARGARITA ORGANIC THE AUTHENTIC MIX, MARGARITA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MARGARITA ORGANIC THE AUTHENTIC MIX, MARGARITA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
Fritos Corn Chips The Original - 9.25 Oz
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Where to buy
MARGARITA ORGANIC THE AUTHENTIC MIX, MARGARITA is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Syrup · Liquid


